Artist

21379 views

Meet The Grammy Listed Artist:Dwayno-Zimmagazine

Born in Old Harbour St Catherine Jamaica .Dwayne Forrester "Dwayno", The Jamaican singer-songwriter/producer/engineer bilingual entertainer, fusing different genres...

21471 views

ON THE BRINK OF FAME, SPOTLIGHT & SUCCESS: MEET TAROPAFADZWA MUDZINGWA-Zimmagazine

BORN and bred in Gweru, this youngster is climbing up the ladder to success. Sparking his modelling career...

21565 views

WITH THE RISING SUN: LANGA EL SUN: Zimmagazine

PROFILE: Producer, DJ & Composer/Song Writer Hailing from the small town of Plumtree, Bhagani, to bigger glories in...

21605 views

WELCOME TO THE WELL OF WHISKY(New Dancehall Artist)-Zimmagazine

MEET the newest dancehall sensation, Whisky. Christian named Saveson Mugari of Nketa suburb is the latest vibe added...

21593 views

Meet Afrodancehall artist ‘Mandie Mae’-Biography-Zimmagazine

Born Nomagugu Amanda Nkomo better by her stage name Mandie Mae is a Zimbabwean Afrodancehall/Reggae born artist aged...

21655 views

About Kaizen-Biography-Zimmagazine

Kaizen "The Afro Boy" born Valentine Panashe Mudzamiri is an Afro Pop Artiste currently based in the heart...

21652 views

The Break Of Dawn: 2020-Zimmagazine

A new dawn has come, like the wise say, "after darkness comes dawn" the birth of a new...

21569 views

About ProBeatz-Biography-Zimmagazine

Real Name:Takudzwa Denzel Badwell Mashonganyika ProBeatz was born and raised in Harare and as of 2013, he was...

21634 views

Afro pop Artist !Meet JAC-Zimmagazine

Afro Pop Artist Alert! Meet JAC, real names; Gram Jacob Zulu. The upcoming Afro Pop sensation was born...

21403 views

About KST and 7G Official Ent-Zimmagazine

K.S.T (King Size Tornado) is a Harare based HipHop/Trap Artist and Producer, used to be known as YP...