Changamire Hip-hop awards 2020 Nominees-Zimmagazine

Press Release

Changamire Hip Hop Awards 5th Anniversary 2020 Nominees Are Now Out

Compliments of The New Year here is the Official Nominees List of the 5th Annual Changamire Festival Awards live @DreamsNightLife On Wednesday 29 January 2020 from 7pm til Midnight

*2020 Official Nominees List*

1.BEST MALE

Takura
T Gonz
Stunner
Crooger
King 98 (S.A)
Asaph

2.BEST FEMALE

Shashl
Natasha Muz
Kikky Badass
Lua Peris (Gweru)
Cerise West
Tashamiswa

3.BEST NEWCOMER

Tanto Wavie
Benvolio R.T
King 98
Ishan
N.T.A
Hillzy

4.SONG OF THE YEAR

Gokamu – Coco WeAfrica
Zvemoyo – Takura
Famba murima – T Gonz
Kure – Ishan ft T Gonz
Mabazooker,Enzo nemaPumacol – T Gonz
Tungamirai – Crooger ft Bryan K

5.BEST ALBUM

Ghetto Chronicles – Stunner
Francesca – King 98
Boo Tape 1 Mysteries of a toxic love – Benvolio R.T
Fresh Prince of Senga (Gweru) – Fetty Swazy (Gweru)
Something From Nothing – Dj Steers (Gweru)
Queen’s Speech – Natasha Muz

6.BEST FREESTYLE

Kikky Badass
Phreshy
Tashamiswa
Natasha Muz
Slinx
Blaq Diva Quin (Bulawayo)

7.BEST PRODUCER

Jamal
Dj Tamuka
Billberry
Chiwedah
Larynx (Byo)
GtBeats (SA)

8.BEST COLLABORATION

Tungamirai-Crooger ft Bryan K
Kure-Ishan ft T Gonz
Wacko -King 98 ft Nasty C,Layliz
Special meat- Tricky j ft Tehn Diamond
Tv room – Hillzy ft Gary Mapanzure
Huruwek- Stunner ft T Gonz

9.CHANGAMIRE BIGGEST BOSSES

Donchichi (Gweru)
Lord Paul
Uncle Rolland
Chimpah
Power Circle
Lusha (Mutare)

10.Most Relavant Club DJ

Royal Djs
Raydizz
Dj Crocx (gweru)
Selekta Base
Dj Mutu (Gweru)
Dj Stavo

11.HIP HOP PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

Stunner
Shashl
Dj Stavo
Kikky Badass
Ray Vines
Selekta Base

12.BEST DANCE

Dony & Rony
Flip Floppers
Magnetic Force
Lisa Tanaka
D Boi Mash
Elpee Dual Choreography

13.BEST MODEL/VIXEN

Nazira
Lyndy
Natasha Andrews
Kayla
Yellow Chyna (Mutare)
Tatalisa

14.BEST HIP HOP VERSE

Mabazooker 1st verse- T Gonz
Gokum 1st verse-Coco WeAfrica
Kure Last verse – T Gonz
Bho Zvekuti 1st verse -Tashamiswa
Shoko 1st verse -King 98 ft Exq
Don Gaya 1st verse-gTBeats

15.BEST HIP HOP CHORUS

Rich Nusty- Milk the cows
Tanto Wavie- John Chibadura
Tashamiswa ft Asaph – Bho Zvekuti
Takura- Zvemoyo
Hillzy Ft Garry Mapanzure – TV Room
Ishan ft T Gonz – Kurev

16. BEST CO-ORDINATED HIP HOP EVENT

Dj Stavo & Friends
Ivyson Tour
Francesca Album Launch
Legacy Tour
Benvolio RT Album Launch
Afternoon ChillOut (Gweru)

17.BEST PERFOMANCE ACT

T Gonz
King 98
Alchemy
Kikky Badass
Natasha Muz
Ammara Brown

18.BEST HIP HOP GROUP/DUO

Motion Entertainment (Byo)
Team Bho
Young Games Entertainment
Extreme Ent (Selekta Base & Shashl)
Hillzy & Garry Mapanzure
Hip Hop YekuGhetto

19.BEST ALTERNATIVE

Alchemy
Ninja kid
Legion
Ammara Brown
Garry Mapanzure
Coco WeAfrica

20.BEST BRAND SUPPORTING HIP HOP

Chicken Hut
Tecno Mobile
Impala Car Rental
Spinalong
Unplugged zw
Events Hub

21.BEST DIASPORA

Mogba The Charmer (Dubai)
Yung Parker (China)
Hillzy (SA)
Benvolio RT (SA)
Fucci (China)
Briss Mbada (S.A)

22.BEST HIP HOP BRAND

Mahein Glam (Gweru)
Mukukuzvi
Dubbz Ent (Gweru)
Chasers
Empire 263
The Ninjas (Chinhoyi)

23.BEST CLUB SUPPORTING HIP HOP

Club Connect (HRE)
Woods Sensation (HRE)
Pabloz (Gweru)
Bar Code (Mutare)
Pabloz (Harare)
Liquids (Masvingo)

24.BEST VIDEO

Don Gaya – gTBeats
Zindoga- Alchemy
Wacko – King 98 ft Nasty C & Layliz
Gokamu – Coco WeAfrica
Bata pasi – Kikky Badass
John Chibadura – Tanto Wavie

25.MOST RELAVANT STUDIO

No Limits-Jamal
Young Games Ent-Quozor
Mula Nation-Scripmula
Millitary Touch-Dj Tamuka & Rodney
Big Bass Entertainment
VGM – Mars on the Beat

26.BEST HIP HOP HUSTLE

Ray Vines
Mupsy (Gweru)
Selekta Base
Ric Chasers
Dj Stavo
Crooger
King 98

27.BEST LYRICIST

Asaph
Sway The 3rd
Benvolio R.T
Trey XL
Hillzy
T Gonz

28.BEST FASHION DESIGNER/ORIGINATOR

Ric Chasers
Dee Suits Studios
Nigel-Zim Apparels
Cynthia – Mahein Glam
Marshy-Wear Your Car
King Casheyz-Royal Blood

29.BEST UNDERGROUND

Funky Fresh
Dave The H town Mitch
Da Juice (lee Ivy)
K Slick
Chapter
Tiddy
Dj Scar
Rich Nusty
B Rock
Slinx

30.PEOPLE’S CHOICE

Natasha Muz
Stunner
Crooger
Coco WeAfrica
Ti Gonz
Kikky Badass
King 98
Asaph
Hillzy
Takura

*Artists With 2 or More NNominations

T Gonz – 11 nominations
King 98 – 9 nominations
Hillzy – 8 nominations
Kikky Badass – 6 nominations
Coco WeAfrica – 5 nominations
Stunner – 5 nominations
Benvolio R.T – 5 nominations
Garry Mapanzure – 4 nominations
Selekta Base – 4 Nominations
Dj Stavo – 4 nominations
Takura – 4 nominations
Crooger – 4 nominations
Natasha Muz – 4 nominations
Tashamiswa – 4 nominations
Asaph – 4 nominations
Ishan – 4 nominations
gTBeats – 3 nominations
Shashl – 3 nominations
Alchemy – 3 nominations
Dj Tamuka – 2 nominations
Ammara Brown – 2 nominations
Ray Vines – 2 nominations
Ric Chasers – 2 nominations
Rich Nusty – 2 nominations
Cynthia Mahein – 2 nominations
Fucci – 2 nominations

All Models , Companies ,Artists & Socialites who want to be part of the event contact numbers below

The Director
Tafadzwa “Zimboy” Muchechetere
+263775161555

Operations Manager
Munyaradzi “Unruly” Kawanje
+263772856096

PleaseShareMessage

Leave a Response